Who are we?

Official Tadej Pogačar website and online store are managed by Profidtp d.o.o , Gradišče VI 4, 1291 Škofljica, Slovenia (Registration No.: 2185016). We have prepared a privacy policy in order to provide information on the collection and processing of personal data when products and services are offered from the company’s official website, namely www.tadej-pogacar.com.

The handling of personal data is dealt with in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

Protection and use of personal data

Profidtp d.o.o. undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user. Profidtp d.o.o. will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending information material, offers, invoices) and other necessary communication.

Under no circumstances will the user’s data be passed on to unauthorized persons.

In exceptional cases, the data that Profidtp d.o.o. collects and processes for orders and is provided to Profidtp d.o.o. by costumer , is going to be disclosed only in the case of obligations specified by law, or in good faith that such action is necessary for proceedings before courts or other state bodies and for the protection and realization of the legitimate interests of Profidtp d.o.o.

What data we collect

For the needs of Profidtp d.o.o. online store we collect the following user data:
• name and surname,
• address and place of residence,
• email address
• contact telephone number,
• Other information that users enter in the forms on the website.

We are not responsible for the accuracy of the data entered by the user. The user has the option to request the deletion of all his personal data at any time – see the section “Request the deletion of data”.

At the beginning of the visit, each user is assigned a session cookie to identify and monitor the shopping cart. On your computer, Profidtp d.o.o. among other things, it also stores other cookies – more about this in the “Cookies” section.

All mentioned data, except cookies, are stored on the server of Profidtp d.o.o. stored permanently, if obtained with consent, until revoked. Session cookies are stored in the server’s memory only for the duration of the visit and are deleted after one hour of inactivity, while persistent cookies are stored on the visitor’s computer.

Request the deletion of your data

If you want us to remove your personal data from our online database, please submit a request for deletion of data to the e-mail address info@tadej-pogacar.com.

Cookies

What are cookies and what are they for

Cookies are small text files that are uploaded to your computer by websites you visit. Cookies are widely used to operate websites operated or to operate more efficiently, as well as to obtain information from website owners.

Cookies in use

NAME

PURPOSE

DURATION

viewed_cookie_policy

The cookie is set to “yes” when the user sees and agrees to the Cookie law information banner.

1 year

_icl_current_language

The cookie comes from the WordPress WPML plugin for multilingual support. Stores the value of the language set for page viewing.

1 day

wordpress_*

Cookie for logged in user. Browser session duration

Browser session duration

wordpress_logged_in_*

Cookie for logged in user.

Browser session duration

woocommerce_cart_hash

A cookie stores an encrypted string that represents the contents of a WooCommerce shopping cart.

Browser session duration

woocommerce_items_in_cart

A cookie records if items are present in the WooCommerce shopping cart.

Browser session duration

woocommerce_recently_viewed

Cookie keeps a box with up to 15 last viewed items.

Browser session duration

wp_woocommerce_session_*

The cookie stores a unique identifier for the shopper and is used to search for a shopping cart among shoppers’ data.

1 day

_ga

The cookie serves to differentiate users. Source: Google Analytics

2 years

_gid

The cookie serves to differentiate users. Source: Google Analytics

24 hours

_gat

The cookie is used to block requests. Source: Google Analytics

1 minute

__utma

The cookie serves to distinguish between users and sessions. Source: Google Analytics

2 years

__utmt

The cookie serves to block requests. Source: Google Analytics

10 minutes

__utmb

The cookie is used to specify new sessions / visits. Source: Google Analytics

30 minutes

__utmc

The cookie is used to specify new sessions / visits. Source: Google Analytics

Browser session duration

__utmz

The cookie stores the source of traffic or campaigns and serves to determine the arrival on the website. Source: Google Analytics

6 months

__utmv

The cookie stores custom user variables. Source: Google Analytics

2 years

Delete cookies

Most browsers already have automatic cookie acceptance set up. Of course, most browsers already allow the user to set their own way of storing cookies. By disabling cookies, the website will not work properly or its functionality will be disabled. Instructions for enabling settings can be found here: • Internet ExplorerMozilla FirefoxGoogle ChromeOperaSafari To prevent Google Analytics from being tracked on all sites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.